Privacy Policy

How we use your information
Frontier Learning Trust (the Trust) uses your personal information in order for reply to your contact form request.

The lawful basis on which we use this information
We collect the following personal data under GDPR Article 6 for at least one of the following reasons: Consent – you have given clear consent for us to process your personal data for a specific purpose. Legal obligation – the process is necessary for us to comply with the law (not including contractual obligations).

Collecting information
The information held by the Trust is collected directly from yourself via the contact form and is not stored in other data stores apart the email inbox in order to be able to reply to your request.

Who we share your information with
We will not share your personal data with any third-party organisation without your consent. The management of your data will be carried out by Frontier Learning Trust.

Requesting access to your personal data
Under data protection legislation, you have the right to request access to information that we hold. To make a request for your personal information contact the Trust’s Data Protection Officer (DPO).

You also have the right to:
  • object to processing of personal data that is likely to cause, or is causing, damage or distress
  • prevent processing for the purpose of direct marketing
  • have inaccurate personal data rectified, and, in certain circumstances, data can be blocked, erased or destroyed
  • claim compensation for damages caused by a breach of the Data Protection regulations

If you have a concern about the way we are collecting or using your personal data, we request that you raise your concern with us in the first instance. Alternatively, you can contact the Information Commissioner’s Office at https://ico.org.uk/concerns/.

Contact
If you have any questions or would like to discuss anything in this privacy notice, please contact:
Beth Yap - Data Protection Officer
dpo@@frontierlearningtrust.ac.uk
Frontier Learning Trust
Woodhouse Road
Finchley
London N12 9EY

Telephone Number: 020 8445 1210